Difference between revisions of "7501st Special Air Reconnaissance Wing"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The '''7501st Special Air Reconnaissance Wing''' is a unit of the Order of the Air Force permanently attached to the civilian Military Intelligence Organization. Its m...") |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Deployment | | style="font-weight:bold;" | Deployment | ||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | n/a | | style="font-weight:normal;" | n/a | ||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Nickname | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Colors | | style="font-weight:bold;" | Colors | ||
Revision as of 20:10, 21 May 2023
The 7501st Special Air Reconnaissance Wing is a unit of the Order of the Air Force permanently attached to the civilian Military Intelligence Organization. Its mission is to gather intelligence in response to dynamic and changing situations.
| 7501st Special Air Reconnaissance Wing | ||||
| Service | Platinum Band | |||
| Branch | Air Force | |||
| Command | 1RECONCOM | |||
| Status | deactivated | |||
| Established | April 2, 0/2018 | |||
| Deployment | n/a | |||
| Nickname | n/a | |||
| Colors | n/a | |||
| Motto | "Eyes In The Sky" | |||